HorseRaceAce.com




Welcome to HorseRaceAce.com, your free tout sheet, handicapping the Southern California
circuit, and selected national races. Come to where the winners are - The Hottest Sheet in Town!
Just look here - this is where it's at - and it's FREE!

The Professor's Picks

Del Mar - July 27, 2014

Horses listed in order of The Professor's preference



Comments from the Professor, our "Horse Race Ace" handicapper:
Declassify gets Smith up for the Bing Crosby.

Race 1

Number
Horse
Jockey
Trainer
Morning Line
11 Tribalist Victor Espinoza Blake Heap 5-2
1 Steppingood Julien Couton Patrick Biancone 10-1
2 Bookworm Mike Smith Bob Baffert 5-1



Race 2

Number
Horse
Jockey
Trainer
Morning Line
2 Princess Bertrando Edwin Maldonado Jeff Bonde 4-1
9 Soul Flyer Drayden Van Dyke Julio Canani 5-2
1 Desert Steel Tyler Baze Simon Callaghan 4-1



Race 3

Number
Horse
Jockey
Trainer
Morning Line
2 Welcome Home Ryan Tyler Baze Jeff Mullins 5-1
6 Woodmans Luck Victor Espinoza Vladimir Cerin 7-2
3 Friendly Banter Kent Desormeaux Bob Hess, Jr. 3-1



Race 4

Number
Horse
Jockey
Trainer
Morning Line
1 Tiz a Kiss Kent Desormeaux Clifford Sise, Jr. 9-2
10 Kris Furillo Victor Espinoza Carla Gaines 8-1
8 Quinnette Tyler Baze Ron Ellis 6-1



Race 5

Number
Horse
Jockey
Trainer
Morning Line
1 Rock Me Baby Corey Nakatani Craig Dollase 5-1
10 Mega Heat Joseph Talamo Peter Eurton 7-2
12 Ethnic Dance Rafael Bejarano John Sadler 3-1



Race 6

Number
Horse
Jockey
Trainer
Morning Line
1 Hollywood Producer Elvis Trujillo Walther Solis 10-1
12 Nothing But Air Aaron Gryder Philip D'Amato 6-1
7 Tim's Go Girl Corey Nakatani William E. Morey 7-2



Race 7

Number
Horse
Jockey
Trainer
Morning Line
1 Starlet O'Hara Victor Espinoza Bob Baffert 7-2
9 Make the Sun Shine Stewart Elliott Mark Casse 3-1
3 Redshirt Mike Smith Eoin Harty 12-1



Race 8

Number
Horse
Jockey
Trainer
Morning Line
3 Declassify Mike Smith Bob Baffert 7-2
2 Goldencents Rafael Bejarano Doug O'Neill 8-5
8 Wine Police Elvis Trujillo Peter Miller 15-1



Race 9

Number
Horse
Jockey
Trainer
Morning Line
2 Sistas Stroll Mike Smith Thomas Proctor 8-1
4 Personal Diary Joseph Talamo Victoria Oliver 5-2
10 Vanlose Stairway Rafael Bejarano John Sadler 9-2



Race 10

Number
Horse
Jockey
Trainer
Morning Line
11 Q' Viva Rafael Bejarano Mark Glatt 7-2
6 Private Marina William Antongeorgi, III Matt Chew 12-1
3 Runningwiththelute Aaron Gryder Brian Koriner 9-2

Printer-Friendly Version (Microsoft Word)
Printer-Friendly Version (Adobe Acrobat)

Copyright 2004-14 horseraceace.com
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

* * All content of this site is the original creation, work and writings of horseraceace.com staff. Authorship and all rights owned by horseraceace.com.
Real Time Analytics

Clicky